Police Officer William C. Prettyman
Riverside Police Department, California
End of Watch Wednesday, December 12, 1973
Add to My HeroesWilliam C. Prettyman
Officer Prettyman succumbed to injuries sustained when he was kicked in the chest by a suspect with both feet.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available