Immigration Inspector Roy M. Porter

United States Department of Justice - Immigration and Naturalization Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, December 28, 1939

Add to My Heroes

Roy M. Porter

Immigration Inspector Roy Porter drowned after his vehicle drove off of the end of a dock in Everett, Washington, during a period of heavy fog.

Inspector Porter had served with the Immigration and Naturalization Service for 22 years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, sister, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned
  • Location Washington
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand