Atlanta Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Monday, October 9, 1961
Add to My HeroesJoseph Farlin Porter
Officer Porter was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol on Courtland Street.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash