Chief of Police Carl Ahlstrand

Hanover Park Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Sunday, February 22, 1959

Add to My Heroes

Carl Ahlstrand

Chief Carl Ahlstrand was struck and killed by a semitrailer while conducting a traffic stop.

Chief Ahlstrand was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 56
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

traffic stop

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand