Jenkintown Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Saturday, March 9, 1957
Add to My HeroesJohn Joseph Plunkett
Patrolman Plunkett suffered a fatal heart attack while handling a disturbance call.
Patrolman Plunkett had served with the Jenkintown Borough Police Department for 15 years. He had previously served with the United States Army during World War I.
Patrolman Plunkett was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 64
- Tour 15 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack