Trooper Maurice R. Plummer

Trooper Maurice R. Plummer

Kansas Highway Patrol, Kansas

End of Watch Saturday, December 16, 1944

Add to My Heroes

Maurice R. Plummer

Trooper Plummer was killed in an automobile accident while patrolling US Highway 40 near Russell, Kansas.

He had served with the agency for three years.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge 36

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash