Special Agent Pedro Pinero-Castro

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, November 23, 1973

Add to My Heroes

Pedro Pinero-Castro

Agent Pinero-Castro was shot and killed in the line of duty while conducting a narcotics investigation.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand