Sergeant Harry Pieske

Sergeant Harry Pieske

Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Thursday, June 27, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Harry Pieske

Sergeant Pieske succumbed to injuries sustained 12 days earlier when he was struck by a hit-and-run driver. He was escorting a convoy of U.S. Army trucks through the city when the vehicle struck his motorcycle and then fled the scene.
Sergeant Pieske had been with the agency for 14 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Incident Date Saturday, June 15, 1935
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand