Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas
End of Watch Sunday, August 2, 1908
Add to My HeroesW. T. Phillips
Officer Phillips was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a drunk man shortly after midnight. A suspect was taken into custody for questioning of Officer Phillips's murder.
Bio
- Age 22
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available