Officer Robert A. Phillips

Officer Robert A. Phillips

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Monday, January 6, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Robert A. Phillips

Officer Robert Phillips was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. His rear tire blew out while he was driving, causing him to be thrown to the ground.

Officer Phillips had been with the agency for eight years.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge 5808

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand