Foxborough Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Thursday, December 20, 1934
Add to My HeroesFred W. Pettee
Patrolman Fred Pettee was stuck and killed by an automobile while assisting the Massachusetts State Police with an accident investigation on Route 1.
Patrolman Pettee had served with the agency for 15 years.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 15 years
- Badge 101
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle