Sergeant James J. Adams

Sergeant James J. Adams

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Friday, December 27, 1940

Add to My Heroes

James J. Adams

Sergeant James Adams was killed in an automobile crash near the intersection of Pontchartrain Boulevard and Hollygrove Street.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash