Patrolman Douglas Alan Perry
Kansas City Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Wednesday, September 6, 1978
Add to My HeroesDouglas Alan Perry
Patrolman Douglas Perry was struck and killed by a tractor trailer while assisting at an accident scene on I-70 at the Kansas - Missouri line.
Patrolman Perry had been with the agency for six years and served with the Unites States Army for a two year tour in Vietnam. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle