Gadsden Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Wednesday, June 4, 1958
Add to My HeroesRichard Revere Perkins
Patrolman Perkins was killed in an automobile accident while chasing a suspected drunk driver. During the chase Patrolman Perkins' vehicle left the roadway and struck a tree. The driver of the vehicle he was chasing was never found.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available