Corporal George Don Peeler

Corporal George Don Peeler

South Carolina Department of Natural Resources, South Carolina

End of Watch Sunday, February 26, 1989

Add to My Heroes

George Don Peeler

Corporal George Peeler was killed in a vehicle accident about eight miles south of Gaffney while on duty in 1989.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash