Patrolman George F. A. Pearsall

Lowell Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Wednesday, April 24, 1957

Add to My Heroes

George F. A. Pearsall

Patrolman George F. A. Pearsall was shot and killed with his own service weapon while conducting a stake out operation.

The case still remains open today.

Patrolman Pearsall had served with the Lowell Police Department for 17 years. He is survived by his wife and eight children.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Officer's handgun
  • Offender Case remains open

stakeout