Loveland Police Department, Colorado
End of Watch Tuesday, July 13, 1915
Add to My HeroesFrank Peak
Marshal Peak was shot and killed by unknown assailants while on patrol at night. It is thought that the murder was a result of a run-in between Marshal Peak and individuals he had encountered earlier in the night while in performance of his duties. Marshal Peak's body was found on the bridge over English Ditch on South Lincoln Avenue with two gunshot wounds. The suspects were never identified.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Case never solved