Andover Police Department, South Dakota
End of Watch Saturday, July 29, 1916
Add to My HeroesDaniel Passage
Policeman Passage was shot and killed when he attempted to arrest two hobos who had just robbed a local depot.
The suspect escaped and were never apprehended.
Bio
- Age 66
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Never captured