Patrolman Joe F. Partin
Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama
End of Watch Monday, July 25, 1960
Add to My HeroesJoe F. Partin
Patrolman Partin, a US Navy WWII veteran, was killed when a truck made an improper turn in front of his motorcycle.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour 9 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash