Los Angeles Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, January 23, 1927
Add to My HeroesCharles M. Partin
Policeman Charles Partin was killed in a motorcycle accident at the intersection of Washington Boulevard and Virginia Road while attempting to stop a speeder.
His motorcycle collided with another vehicle in the intersection.
Policeman Partin's father, DeputySheriff Julian Partin, was shot and killed in the line of duty on February 11th, 1920, while serving with teh Imperial County Sheriff's Office.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash