Police Officer William Leo Parrish, Jr.

Crenshaw Police Department, Mississippi

End of Watch Saturday, April 1, 1989

Add to My Heroes

William Leo Parrish, Jr.

Officer Parrish was shot and killed while making a traffic stop.

Officer Parrish had served with the Crenshaw Police Department for one year and was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available