Orange County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Thursday, January 23, 1975
Add to My HeroesSamuel Parker, Jr.
Deputy Samuel Parker succumbed to injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident one month earlier.
The accident caused one of his feet to be severed. As he was being prepared for surgery the next month, he suffered a fatal heart attack.
Deputy Parker had previously served with the United States Marine Corps. He is survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Thursday, December 19, 1974