Policeman William Acevedo-Martinez
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Tuesday, January 3, 1989
Add to My HeroesWilliam Acevedo-Martinez
Officer William Acevedo-Martinez was stabbed to death by an escaped convict.
Officer Acevedo-Martinez had served with the agency for one year and is survived by his parents and three brothers.
Bio
- Age 21
- Tour 1 year
- Badge 14255
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available