Menomonie Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Sunday, December 22, 1946
Add to My HeroesGordon Robert Panck
Officer Panck was killed when his motorcycle was struck head-on by another vehicle.
Officer Panck was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash