Trooper Mack Allen Page

Trooper Mack Allen Page

Georgia State Patrol, Georgia

End of Watch Saturday, June 22, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Mack Allen Page

Trooper Mack Page was killed in an automobile crash on George 2 in Blairsville.

He was responding to backup another trooper when his car left the roadway and overturned.

Trooper Page was a U.S. Navy veteran of the Vietnam War and had served with the Georgia State Patrol for two years. He was survived by his wife and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand