Chief of Police Florance J. O'Sullivan

Scotch Plains Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Friday, September 2, 1921

Add to My Heroes

Florance J. O'Sullivan

Chief O'Sullivan was killed in a motorcycle accident while returning to the police department after visiting the Westfield Police Department official business. The accident occurred when his front tire blew out.

Chief O'Sullivan had served with the agency for 6 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash