Hancock County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Sunday, January 26, 1986
Add to My HeroesGeorge L. Osborne
Deputy Osborne was struck and killed by a drunk driver while working a single car accident.
Deputy Osborne had served with the agency for 1 year and 8 months. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour 1 year, 8 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
- Offender Not available