Oakland Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, November 18, 1951
Add to My HeroesEugene M. Oneto
Officer Eugene Oneto was killed in an automobile crash at the intersection of MacArthur Boulevard and Market Street while responding to a domestic disturbance.
He was thrown from the vehicle and sustained severe injuries.
Officer Oneto had been with the Oakland Police Department for two years. He is survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash