Minneapolis Police Department, Minnesota
End of Watch Saturday, August 9, 1941
Add to My HeroesHarold O. Olson
Patrolman Olson was killed in a motorcycle accident at Lyndale Avenue and 46th Street North while attempting to stop a vehicle for a traffic violation.
Patrolman Olson had only been with the agency for ten months and was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 10 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash