Officer Gordon Oliveira

Officer Gordon Oliveira

San Francisco Police Department, California

End of Watch Friday, December 30, 1955

Add to My Heroes

Gordon Oliveira

Officer Oliveira was killed when his motorcycle collided with an automobile and he was thrown to the ground fracturing his skull.

Officer Oliveira had served with the agency for 6 years. He was survived by his wife, two sons and a daughter.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge 1499

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand