Captain Charles J. Ogle
Sacramento County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Monday, March 12, 1951
Add to My HeroesCharles J. Ogle
Captain Ogle was killed in an automobile accident when a taxi cab broadsided his vehicle on the shoulder near Airport Road and Grand Avenue at 2:15 am.
Captain Ogle had been with the Sacramento County Sheriff's Department for 28 years. He was survived by his wife and stepson.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 28 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash