Waynetown Police Department, Indiana
End of Watch Monday, May 3, 1982
Add to My HeroesLesley Dale Oaks
Marshal Lesley Oaks was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit.
Marshal Oakes had served with the Waynetown Police Department for one year.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available