Patrolman Michael J. Nugent

Patrolman Michael J. Nugent

Richmond Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, January 1, 1946

Add to My Heroes

Michael J. Nugent

Patrolman Nugent was shot and killed while responding to a burglar alarm at a drug store. He was shot by the owner of the business who mistook his for a burglar.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Not available