Police Officer James Thomas Kelley

Livonia Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Friday, April 10, 1992

Add to My Heroes

James Thomas Kelley

Officer James Kelley suffered a fatal heart attack while conducting training as a member of his department's SWAT team.

Officer Kelley served with the Livonia Police Department for six years. He is survived by his mother, sister, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge 73

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

training