Police Officer Thomas J. Nihill
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, September 21, 1924
Cause: Assault

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 17 years
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Nihill was beaten to death while investigating a call at a barber shop on 2nd Street. He had served with the agency for 17 years.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Visit Police Officer Nihill's memorial at www.ODMP.org