Reserve Deputy Sheriff Robert Lee Nicholson

Wilcox County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, July 4, 1982

Add to My Heroes

Robert Lee Nicholson

Reserve Deputy Robert Nicholson succumbed to a gunshot wound sustained five days earlier while responding to a disturbance call at local lounge.

He was shot once in the head during the call.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Wednesday, June 30, 1982
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand