Officer Michael Capparelli

Officer Michael Capparelli

Chicago Department of Aviation Police, Illinois

End of Watch Friday, March 27, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Michael Capparelli

Officer Michael Capparelli was killed in an automobile accident at O'Hare International Airport.

His patrol car crossed the median of Spine Road and struck an oncoming semitrailer head-on.

Officer Capparelli had served with the Chicago Department of Aviation Police for one year.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash