Reserve Deputy Sheriff George Riley Nash
Contra Costa County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Saturday, November 4, 1989
Add to My HeroesGeorge Riley Nash
Reserve Deputy Sheriff George Nash was killed when his patrol car was struck head-on by a drunk driver who was driving down the wrong side of a freeway.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicular assault
- Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
- Offender Not available