Constable William Mull
St. Louis Police Department
Missouri

End of Watch: Thursday, April 28, 1836
Cause: Stabbed

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Constable Mull and and Deputy George Hammond were stabbed to death by a prisoner they were escorting to jail. The suspect was tied to a tree by citizens and burned to death.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: St. Louis Police Department, Missouri

Visit Constable Mull's memorial at www.ODMP.org