Houston Airport Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Monday, September 12, 1983
Add to My HeroesWilliam Moss
Officer William Moss was killed in an automobile crash while en route to assist another officer at a crash scene.
During the response, his cruiser struck a tree on JFK Boulevard outside of Houston Intercontinental Airport.
Officer Moss served with the Houston Airport Police Department for one year.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash