Watchman Neil Mooney
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, May 25, 1856
Cause: Gunfire

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Watchman Mooney was shot with a musket while putting out a fire during a civil disorder.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Visit Watchman Mooney's memorial at www.ODMP.org