Patrolman John Monahan
Chicago Police Department
Illinois

End of Watch: Sunday, January 27, 1895
Cause: Struck by streetcar

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: 3179

Patrolman John Monahan, while working his beat, was killed when he was crushed between a street car and a wall.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Chicago Police Department, Illinois

Visit Patrolman Monahan's memorial at www.ODMP.org