Lake Charles Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Monday, December 25, 1995
Add to My HeroesJerome Harrison Seaberry, Sr.
Officer Seaberry was killed in an accident while responding to an officer needs assistance call. During the response his cruiser went out of control on a rain-slicked road and struck a tree.
Officer Seaberry had served with the Lake Charles Police Department for just under 1 years. He was survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash