The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Investigator Bruce B. McCully

Patch image: New York State Police, New York

Investigator Bruce B. McCully
New York State Police
New York

End of Watch: Sunday, September 30, 1973

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Duty related illness
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Investigator McCully died after contracting hepatitis during an undercover drug investigation. He had been with the agency for five years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage