Trooper John P. McCarthy

Trooper John P. McCarthy

New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

End of Watch Saturday, September 25, 1982

Add to My Heroes

John P. McCarthy

Trooper McCarthy was struck and killed by a vehicle on the New Jersey Turnpike.

Trooper McCarthy had served with the agency for just over 4 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge 3265

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle