The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer Bryant Brennon Bayne

Patch image: Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii

Officer Bryant Brennon Bayne
Honolulu Police Department
Hawaii

End of Watch: Saturday, July 22, 1995

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, July 22, 1995
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Bayne and Officer Tate Kahakai were killed when their helicopter crashed during a rescue mission.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: Honolulu Police Department, HawaiiOfficer Tate Douglas Kahakai
Honolulu Police Department, HI
EOW: Saturday, July 22, 1995

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage