The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Glen Marshall

Patch image: Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

Patrolman Glen Marshall
Kansas City Police Department
Missouri

End of Watch: Thursday, August 24, 1916

Biographical Info
Age: 37
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Thursday, August 24, 1916
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Marshall was shot and killed by a suspect he was attempting to arrest for being under the influence on heroine and cocaine.

Patrolman Marshall was survived by his wife.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage