Trooper John Madden
New Jersey State Police, New Jersey
End of Watch Sunday, March 3, 1929
Add to My HeroesJohn Madden
Trooper Madden succumbed to injuries received two days earlier in a motorcycle accident while on duty in Bridgeton.
He had served with the agency for 9 months.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 9 months
- Badge 383
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, March 1, 1929