Patrolman Allen E. Ludden

Patrolman Allen E. Ludden

Washington State Patrol, Washington

End of Watch Tuesday, March 15, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Allen E. Ludden

Patrolman Ludden was killed in a motorcycle accident at the Seattle Weigh Station. Patrolman Ludden was experiencing mechanical problems with the motorcycle and as he turned into the weigh station he lost control and was thrown into a six-foot ditch.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash