The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Policeman Harry C. Lomas
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Thursday, March 26, 1925

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 37 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Thursday, March 26, 1925
Weapon Used: Automobile
Suspect Info: Not available

Policeman Lomas was killed when he was struck by an automobile while on duty. Policeman Lomas was a 37-year veteran of the force.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage